Wednesday, March 28, 2018

In My Blood Lyrics - Shawn Mendes


Help me, it's like the walls are caving in
Sometimes I feel like giving up
But I just can't
It isn't in my blood

Laying on the bathroom floor, feeling nothing
I'm overwhelmed and insecure, give me something
I could take to ease my mind slowly
Just have a drink and you'll feel better
Just take her home and you'll feel better
Keep telling me that it gets better
Does it ever?

Help me, it's like the walls are caving in
Sometimes I feel like giving up
No medicine is strong enough
Someone help me
I'm crawling in my skin
Sometimes I feel like giving up
But I just can't
It isn't in my blood

It isn't in my blood

Looking through my phone again feeling anxious
Afraid to be alone again, I hate this
I'm trying to find a way to chill, can't breathe, oh
Is there somebody who could...

Help me, it's like the walls are caving in
Sometimes I feel like giving up
No medicine is strong enough
Someone help me
I'm crawling in my skin
Sometimes I feel like giving up
But I just can't
It isn't in my blood

It isn't in my blood

I need somebody now
I need somebody now
Someone to help me out
I need somebody now

Help me, it's like the walls are caving in
Sometimes I feel like giving up
But I just can't
It isn't in my blood

It isn't in my blood
It isn't in my blood
I need somebody now
It isn't in my blood
I need somebody now
It isn't in my blood.

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Delicate Lyrics - Taylor Swift


This ain't for the best
My reputation's never been worse, so
You must like me for me...
We can't make
Any promises now, can we, babe?
But you can make me a drink...

Dive bar on the east side, where you at?
Phone lights up my nightstand in the black
Come here, you can meet me in the back
Dark jeans and your Nikes, look at you
Oh damn, never seen that color blue
Just think of the fun things we could do

'Cause I like you
This ain't for the best
My reputation's never been worse, so
You must like me for me...
Yeah, I want you
We can't make
Any promises now, can we, babe?
But you can make me a drink...

Is it cool that I said all that?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
Is it cool that I said all that
Is it too soon to do this yet?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
Isn't it?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
Isn't it?
Delicate

Third floor on the west side, me and you
Handsome, you're a mansion with a view
Do the girls back home touch you like I do?
Long night, with your hands up in my hair
Echoes of your footsteps on the stairs
Stay here, honey, I don't wanna share

'Cause I like you
This ain't for the best
My reputation's never been worse, so
You must like me for me
Yeah, I want you
We can't make
Any promises now, can we, babe?
But you can make me a drink

Is it cool that I said all that?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
Is it cool that I said all that
Is it too soon to do this yet?
'Cause I know that it's delicate
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
Isn't it?
Isn't it? Isn't it? Isn't it?
Isn't it?
Delicate

Sometimes I wonder when you sleep
Are you ever dreaming of me?
Sometimes when I look into your eyes
I pretend you're mine, all the damn time
'Cause I like you

Is it cool that I said all that?
Is it chill that you're in my head?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
Yeah, I want you
Is it cool that I said all that
Is it too soon to do this yet?
'Cause I know that it's delicate (delicate)
'Cause I like you
Is it cool that I said all that?
(Isn't it?)
Is it chill that you're in my head?
(Isn't it? Isn't it?)
'Cause I know that it's delicate
(Isn't it?)
(Delicate)
Yeah, I want you
Is it cool that I said all that
(Isn't it?)
Is it too soon to do this yet?
(Isn't it? Isn't it?)
'Cause I know that it's delicate
(Isn't it?)
Delicate.

Thursday, March 15, 2018

Man of the Woods Lyrics - Justin Timberlake


I brag about you to anyone outside
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride
I'm sorry baby, you know I try
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride

Hey, sugar plum, look at where we are
So tonight, if I take it too far
That's okay because you know
(That's okay because you know)
I hear the making up's fun
Been a minute since we've had some time to breathe
So if you see another side of me
That's okay because you know
(That's okay because you know)
I hear the making up's fun

But then your hands talking, fingers walking
Down your legs, hey, there's the faucet
Someone's knocking like they know
But baby, don't you stop it, yes I'm watching
Your hand slides down the light
And girl you know

I brag about you to anyone outside
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride
I'm sorry baby, you know I try
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride

Well, I got your sweet with a twist of lime
And this one's neat, well you know that's mine, here we go
And do it twice 'cause you know we like it
And damn anybody if they disagree
They don't understand you're just like me, they don't know
We do it twice 'cause we know we like it

But then your hands talking, fingers walking
Down your legs, hey, there's the faucet
Someone's knocking like they know
But baby, don't you stop it, yes I'm watching
Your hand slides down the light (light, light, light)
And girl you know

I brag about you to anyone outside
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride
I'm sorry baby, you know I try
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride

How do I ever explain what I've got with you?
I try to find the words but they hide and that's the truth
And nobody ever will understand what we do
There's only one me and you
Come here, hold me
'Cause there's only one me and you
Yeah, there's only one me and you, uh
There's only one me and you
You know there's only one me and you

I brag about you to anyone outside (anyone outside)
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride (it's my pride)
I'm sorry baby, you know I try
But I'm a man of the woods, it's my pride

I wrote this to let you know
And I let them feelings show
I'm the man of the woods and you're my pride
Ooh, I can't make them understand
But you know I'm a Southern man
A man of the woods and you're my pride
Ohh, hey, hey
A man of the woods, it's my pride
Now let the beat ride like...

Tuesday, March 13, 2018

Zombie Lyrics - Bad Wolves


Another head hangs lowly
Child is slowly taken
And the violence causes silence
Who are we mistaken?

But you see, it's not me
It's not my family
In your head, in your head, they are fighting
With their tanks, and their bombs
And their bombs, and their drones
In your head, in your head, they are crying

What's in your head, in your head?
Zombie, zombie, zombie-ie-ie
What's in your head, in your head?
Zombie, zombie, zombie-ie-ie, oh

Another mother's breakin'
Heart is takin' over
When the violence causes silence
We must be mistaken

It's the same old theme
In two thousand eighteen
In your head, in your head, they're still fightin'
With their tanks, and their bombs
And their guns, and their drones
In your head, in your head, they are dyin'

What's in your head, in your head?
Zombie, zombie, zombie-ie-ie
What's in your head, in your head?
Zombie, zombie, zombie-ie-ie, oh

It's the same old theme
In two thousand eight-teen
In your head, in your head, they are dyin'

What's in your head, in your head?
Zombie, zombie, zombie-ie-ie
What's in your head, in your head?
Zombie, zombie, zombie-ie-ie, oh.

Sunday, March 11, 2018

Psycho (Feat. Ty Dolla $ign) Lyrics - Post Malone


[Post Malone:]
Damn, my AP goin' psycho, lil' mama bad like Michael
Can't really trust nobody with all this jewelry on you
My roof look like a no-show, got diamonds by the boatload
Come with the Tony Romo for clowns and all the bozos
My AP goin' psycho, lil' mama bad like Michael
Can't really trust nobody with all this jewelry on you
My roof look like a no-show, got diamonds by the boatload
Don't act like you my friend when I'm rollin' through my ends, though

You stuck in the friend zone, I tell that four-five the fifth, ayy
Hunnid bands inside my shorts, DeChino the shit, ayy
Try to stuff it all in, but it don't even fit, ayy
Know that I been with the shits ever since a jit, ayy
I made my first million, I'm like, "Shit, this is it," ayy
30 for a walk through, man, we had every slit, ayy
Had so many bottles, gave ugly girl a sip
Out the window of the Benzo, we could send in the rent'
And I'm like "Woah, man, my neck so goddamn cold"
Diamonds weigh, my teeths is sore
I got homies, let it blow, oh
My money thick, won't ever fold
She said, "Can I have some to hold?"
And I can't ever tell you no

Damn, my AP goin' psycho, lil' mama bad like Michael
Can't really trust nobody with all this jewelry on you
My roof look like a no-show, got diamonds by the boatload
Come with the Tony Romo for clowns and all the bozos
My AP goin' psycho, lil' mama bad like Michael
Can't really trust nobody with all this jewelry on you
My roof look like a no-show, got diamonds by the boatload
Don't act like you my friend when I'm rollin' through my ends, though

[Ty Dolla $ign:]
The AP goin' psycho, my Rollie goin' brazy
I'm hittin' lil' mama, she wanna have my babies
Sippy on the Panky, chain so stanky
You should see the whip, promise I can take yo' bitch
Dolla ridin' in an old school Chevy, it's a drop top
Boolin' with a thot-thot, she gon' give me top-top
Just one switch, I can make the ass drop (hey)
Uh, take you to the smoke shop
We gon' get high, ayy, we gon' hit Rodeo
Dial up Valentino, we gon' hit Pico
Take you where I'm from, take you to the slums
This ain't happen overnight, no, these diamonds real bright
Saint Laurent jeans, still in my Vans though
All VVSs, put you in a necklace
Girl, you look beautiful tonight
Stars on the roof, they matching with the jewelry

[Post Malone:]
Damn, my AP goin' psycho, lil' mama bad like Michael
Can't really trust nobody with all this jewelry on you
My roof look like a no-show, got diamonds by the boatload
Come with the Tony Romo for clowns and all the bozos
My AP goin' psycho, lil' mama bad like Michael
Can't really trust nobody with all this jewelry on you
My roof look like a no-show, got diamonds by the boatload
Don't act like you my friend when I'm rollin' through my ends, though.